header wien 04

 

Sun, 2017-09-17   Mon, 2017-09-18   Tue, 2017-09-19   Wed, 2017-09-20   Thu, 2017-09-21
     09:00 Opening Ceremony  09:00 Keynote 2 Dominique Darmendrail       Water in the 2030 international Agenda : research and innovation needs and opportunities for science - policy interface  09:00 Keynote 3 Martin Jekel:   Treatment options for trace organics in drinking and wastewater treatment                 09:00 E_OS
WWTP
Vienna
Water for
the emperor
DW supply
from the alps
DWTP
Denitrification
EVN
     09:20    Keynote 1     Shane Snyder:     Exploring the Great Unknown: Techniques for Evaluating Complex Environmental Mixtures  09:20  09:20  09:20
     09:40  09:40  09:40  09:40
  YWP Day 10:00      
      Session 2.1 Session 2.2 Session 2.3   Session 3.1 Session 3.2 Session 3.3  
    Session 1.1 Session 1.2 Session 1.3  10:00 P-2.1.1 P-2.2.1 P-2.3.1  10:00 P-3.1.1 P-3.2.1.1 P-3.3.1  10:00
   10:20 P-1.1.1 P-1.2.1 P-1.3.1  10:20 P-2.1.2 P-2.2.2 P-2.3.2  10:20 P-3.1.2 P-3.2.1.2 P-3.3.2  10:20
   10:40 P-1.1.2 P-1.2.2 P-1.3.2  10:40 P-2.1.3 P-2.2.3 P-2.3.3  10:40 P-3.1.3 P-3.2.1.3 P-3.3.3  10:40
   11:00 P-1.1.3 P-1.2.3 P-1.3.3  11:00 P-2.1.4 P-2.2.4 P-2.3.4  11:00 P-3.1.4 P-3.2.1.4 P-3.3.4  11:00
   11:20 Coffee Break  11:20 Coffee Break  11:20 Coffee Break  11:20
   11:40 P-1.1.4 P-1.2.4 P-1.3.4  11:40 P-2.1.5 P-2.2.5 P-2.3.5  11:40 P-3.1.5 P-3.2.2.1 P-3.3.5  11:40
   12:00 P-1.1.5 P-1.2.5 P-1.3.5  12:00 P-2.1.6 P-2.2.6 P-2.3.6  12:00 P-3.1.6 P-3.2.2.2 P-3.3.6  12:00
   12:20 P-1.1.6 P-1.2.6 P-1.3.6  12:20 P-2.1.7 P-2.2.7 P-2.3.7  12:20 P-3.1.7 P-3.2.2.3 P-3.3.7  12:20
   12:40 P-1.1.7 P-1.2.7 P-1.3.7  12:40 P-2.1.8 P-2.2.8 P-2.3.8  12:40 P-3.1.8 P-3.2.2.4 P-3.3.8  12:40
   13:00        13:00       13:00       13:00
    Lunch Break   Lunch Break   Lunch Break    
                             
    Session 1.4 Session 1.5 Workshop A   Session 2.4 Session 2.5 Workshop C   Session 3.4 Session 3.5 Session 3.6    
Registration  14:00 P-1.4.1.1 P-1.5.1.1 Endocrine disruptors (R. Kase, T. Grummt)  14:00 P-2.4.1 P-2.5.1 Management options- technical solutions (N. Kreuzinger, A. Meier) 14:00 P-3.4.1 P-3.5.1 P-3.6.1 14:00    
 14:20 P-1.4.1.2 P-1.5.1.2  14:20 P-2.4.2 P-2.5.2  14:20 P-3.4.2 P-3.5.2 P-3.6.2  14:20    
 14:40 P-1.4.1.3 P-1.5.1.3  14:40 P-2.4.3 P-2.5.3  14:40 P-3.4.3 P-3.5.3 P-3.6.3  14:40    
 15:00 P-1.4.1.4 P-1.5.4  15:00 P-2.4.4 P-2.5.4  15:00  P-3.4.4  P-3.5.4  P-3.6.4  15:00    
 15:20 P-1.4.1.5 P.1.5.5  15:20 P-2.4.5 P-2.5.5  15:20 Awards and Closing Ceremony  15:20    
 15:40 Coffee Break  15:40 Coffee Break  15:40  15:40    
 16:00 P-1.4.2.1 P.1.5.2.1 Workshop B  16:00 P-2.4.6 P-2.5.6 Workshop D  16:00        16:00    
 16:20 P-1.4.2.2 P.1.5.2.2 Antibiotics resistance (C. Manaia, T. Berendonk)  16:20 P-2.4.7 P-2.5.7 Management options - strategic approaches (T. Track, G.-S. Wang)  16:20        16:20    
 16:40 P-1.4.2.3 P.1.5.2.3  16:40 P-2.4.8 P-2.5.8  16:40        16:40    
 17:00 P-1.4.2.4 P.1.5.2.4  17:00 P-2.4.9 P-2.5.9  17:00        17:00      
 17:20 P-1.4.2.5 P.1.5.2.5  17:20 P-2.4.10 P-2.5.10  17:20        17:20      
   17:40        Poster         17:40     Poster     17:40       17:40      
   18:00  18:00 18:00       18:00      
Welcome reception  18:20  18:20 18:20       18:20      
 18:40  18:40       18:40       18:40      
 19:00  19:00        19:00        19:00      
                               
 19:30        19:30 Conference Dinner 19:30       19:30      
                         
                         
                             
                             
    23:00       23:00 23:00       23:00